Whisky School Transport  Route goes from Dufftown, Craigellachie, Aberlour, Dowans to Knockando, the bus is also used for site visits each afternoon with drop offs at the end of the day. This is included in the costs.

Monday

  • 07.45 The Square, Dufftown
  • 08.00 Craigellachie - Hotel bus stop
  • 08.10 The Square, Aberlour
  • 08.15 The Dowans Hotel
  • 08.45 Arrive - Cardhu Distillery
  • 13.30 Depart for Balvenie Distillery
  • 17.00 Depart Balvenie Distillery for Dufftown, Aberlour and Craigellachie

Tuesday

  • 07.45 The Square, Dufftown
  • 08.00 Craigellachie - Hotel bus stop
  • 08.10 The Square, Aberlour
  • 08.15 The Dowans Hotel
  • 08.45 Arrive - Cardhu Distillery
  • 13.45 Depart for Glen Grant Distillery
  • 15.10 Glen Grant Distillery for Forsyths
  • 17.00 Depart Forsyths for for Dufftown, Aberlour and Craigellachie

Wednesday

  • 07.45 The Square, Dufftown
  • 08.00 Craigellachie - Hotel bus stop
  • 08.10 The Square, Aberlour
  • 08.15 The Dowans Hotel
  • 08.45 Arrive - Cardhu Distillery
  • 12.30 Depart for Speyside Cooperage
  • 13.45 Depart Speyside Cooperage for Cardhu Distillery
  • 16.30 Depart Cardhu Distillery for Craigellachie, Aberlour, Dufftown Wednesday evening: Graduation Dinner
  • 18.30 The Square, Dufftown
  • 18.45 Craigellachie Hotel Bus Stop
  • 18.55 The Square, Aberlour
  • 19.00 The Dowans Hotel.
  • 23.00 Depart for Aberlour, Craigellachie, Dufftown

Sign up to stay informed of our events

Join our mailing list for the latest news & updates from the Spirit of Speyside Festivals!

We are currently working on the programme for the next Festival which will take place on the 27th of April to the 2nf of May 2022! Please keep an eye on our social media channels and news section for updates on the preview and launch dates!

Festival Information