Transport

Whisky School Transport  Route goes from Dufftown, Craigellachie, Aberlour, Dowans to Knockando, the bus is also used for site visits each afternoon with drop offs at the end of the day. This is included in the costs.

Monday 

  • 07.45 The Square, Dufftown
  • 08.00 Craigellachie – Hotel bus stop
  • 08.10 The Square, Aberlour
  • 08.15 The Dowans Hotel
  • 08.45 Arrive - Cardhu Distillery
  • 13.30 Depart for Balvenie Distillery
  • 17.00 Depart Balvenie Distillery for Dufftown, Aberlour and Craigellachie

Tuesday 

  • 07.45 The Square, Dufftown 
  • 08.00 Craigellachie – Hotel bus stop
  • 08.10 The Square, Aberlour
  • 08.15 The Dowans Hotel
  • 08.45 Arrive - Cardhu Distillery
  • 13.45 Depart for Glen Grant Distillery
  • 15.10 Glen Grant Distillery for Forsyths
  • 17.00 Depart Forsyths for  for Dufftown, Aberlour and Craigellachie 

Wednesday

  • 07.45 The Square, Dufftown
  • 08.00 Craigellachie – Hotel bus stop
  • 08.10 The Square, Aberlour
  • 08.15 The Dowans Hotel
  • 08.45 Arrive - Cardhu Distillery
  • 12.30 Depart for Speyside Cooperage
  • 13.45 Depart Speyside Cooperage for Cardhu Distillery
  • 16.30 Depart Cardhu Distillery for Craigellachie, Aberlour, Dufftown  Wednesday evening: Graduation Dinner 
  • 18.30 The Square, Dufftown  
  • 18.45 Craigellachie Hotel Bus Stop
  • 18.55 The Square, Aberlour
  • 19.00 The Dowans Hotel.
  • 23.00 Depart for Aberlour, Craigellachie, Dufftown

Are you old enough?

You must be of drinking age in your country to use this site.
By clicking the link below you agree that you are of drinking age.

Yes No